Fall Show 2017

Congratulations to the following:
OPEN SHOW
Show Grand Champion & Champion Bantam  – Wheaten Old English pullet by Myron Lash

Reserve Show Grand Champion & Champion Waterfowl – White Call Old Male by Barry Roberts

Champion Bantam – Wheaten Old English pullet by Myron Lash

Reserve Champion Bantam – White Plymouth Rock pullet by Matt Martin

Champion Large Fowl – White Plymouth Rock cockerel by Matt Martin

Reserve Champion Large Fowl – White Plymouth Rock pullet by Matt Martin

Champion Waterfowl – White Call Old Male by Barry Roberts

Reserve Champion Waterfowl – Sebastapol Goose Old Male by Karen MacPherson 

Champion Pigeon & Champion Utility Pigeon – Silver Runt hen by Ethan Pullen

Reserve Champion Pigeon & Champion Sport Pigeon – Blue Bar Saddle Homer by Linda Blackman (bred by Bob Ames)

Champion Show Pigeon – Black Birmingham Roller hen by Linda Blackman

Reserve Champion Show Pigeon – Blue Barred Chinese Owl cockerel by Gordon Koehling

Reserve Champion Sport Pigeon – Grizzled Racing Homer cock by Gordon Koehling

Reserve Champion Utility Pigeon – Silver Runt cock by Ethan Pullen

Champion Old English – Wheaten pullet by Myron Lash

Reserve Champion Old English – Wheaten pullet by Myron Lash

Champion SCCL –White Plymouth Rock pullet by Matt Martin

Reserve Champion SCCL – White Plymouth Rock cockerel by Matt Martin

Champion RCCL – Black Wyandotte pullet by Dog River Bantams

Reserve Champion RCCL – White Wyandotte pullet by Dog River Bantams

Champion FL – White Cochin hen by Donna Lamb

Reserve Champion FL – Black Cochin pullet by Dog River Bantams

Champion AOCCL – NB White Crested Black Polish pullet by Jan Brett

Reserve Champion AOCCL – NB White Crested Blue Polish hen by Jan Brett

Champion American – White Plymouth Rock cockerel by Matt Martin

Reserve Champion American – White Plymouth Rock pullet by Matt Martin

Champion Asiatic – Black Langshan cockerel by Ryan Breen

Reserve Champion Asiatic –Black Langshan pullet by Ryan Breen

Champion AOB – Black Sumatra hen by Mike MacDonald

Reserve Champion AOB – Black Sumatra hen by Mike MacDonald

Champion Bantam Duck – White Call Old Male by Barry Roberts 

Reserve Champion Bantam Duck – Gray Call Old Male by Barry Roberts

Champion Large Duck & Heavy Duck – Black Muscovy Young Male by Stephen Blash

Reserve Champion Large Duck & Heavy Duck – White Muscovy Old Male by Stephen Blash

Champion Light Duck – Silver Welsh Harlequin Young Male by Dick Blackman

Reserve Champion Light Duck – Columbian Blue Runner Young Male by Tammy Pullen

Champion Goose – White Sebastopol Old Male by Karen MacPherson

Reserve Champion Goose – White Chinese Old Female by Stephen Blash

Best Non-Standard Variety in Whole Show – English Pekin Old Male by Jane Edington-Freeman
JUNIOR SHOW
Show Grand Champion & Champion Waterfowl & Bantam – White Call Old Male by Robbie & Connor Boisvert

Reserve Show Grand Champion & Champion Bantam – Columbian Plymouth Rock cock by Ian Merrow

Champion Large Fowl – Light Brahma pullet by Edward Blash

Reserve Champion Large Fowl – Black Langshan cock by Ian Merrow Champion Bantam - Col

Reserve Champion Bantam – Columbian Plymouth Rock cock by Ian Merrow

Reserve Champion Waterfowl – Black Cayuga Old Male by Ian Merrow

Champion Pigeon – White Roller cock by Ian Merrow

Reserve Champion Pigeon – Indian Fantail hen by Edward Blash